Central District Circuits & Counsellors

Central District Circuits & Counsellors

ASSINIBOINE CIRCUIT – Rev. Barry Wood

Churchbridge Trinity Lutheran Church
Grandview Hope Lutheran Church
Inglis Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
Landestreu Immanuel Lutheran Church
Langenburg Christ Lutheran Church
MacNutt Christ Lutheran Church
Roblin St. Matthew’s Lutheran Church
Springside St. Paul’s Lutheran Church
Yorkton Zion Lutheran Church
Zorra Grace Lutheran Church

Other:     Jackfish Lutheran Camp

 

SOUTHLAND CIRCUIT – Rev. Randy Kleemola

Coronach Faith Lutheran Church
Estevan St. Peter’s Lutheran Church
Frobisher St. John Lutheran Church
Maple Creek Mt. Calvary Lutheran Church
Moose Jaw Emmanuel Lutheran Church
Oxbow St. Peter Lutheran Church
Ponteix Trinity Lutheran Church
Swift Current Mt. Calvary Lutheran Church
Wordsworth Trinity Lutheran Church

 

NORTHLAND CIRCUIT – Rev. Richard Mensch

Hudson Bay Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
Humboldt St. John’s Lutheran Church
La Ronge La Ronge Lutheran Fellowship
Melfort St. Paul’s Evangelical Lutheran Church
Middle Lake Faith Lutheran Church
Mistatim Zion Lutheran Church
Nipawin Zion Lutheran Church
Prince Albert Redeemer Lutheran Church

 

ONTARIO CIRCUIT – Rev. Keith Blom

Atikokan Faith Lutheran Church
Dryden Our Saviour Lutheran Church
Fort Frances Church of the Lutheran Hour
Ignace Faith Lutheran Church
Kakabeka Falls Redeemer Lutheran Church
Kenora Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
Nipigon Immanuel Lutheran Church
Red Lake Christ Lutheran Church
Thunder Bay Bethel Lutheran Church
Thunder Bay Calvary Lutheran Church
Thunder Bay Christ Lutheran Church
Thunder Bay Epiphany Lutheran Church
Thunder Bay Lappe Lutheran Church
Thunder Bay Trinity Lutheran Church
Vermilion Bay St. Mark  Lutheran Church

Other:     Aurora Lutheran Bible Camp & LCCC Street Reach, Thunder Bay

 

PORTAGE CIRCUIT – Rev. Adrian Toms

Brandon Grace Lutheran Church
McCreary St. Paul’s Lutheran Church
Morden Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church
Neepawa Christ Lutheran Church
Plumas Zion Lutheran Church
Portage la Prairie Redeemer Lutheran Church
Winkler Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church

 

QU’APPELLE CIRCUIT – Rev. Gerald Andersen

Broadview St. Paul Lutheran Church
Cupar St. Paul Lutheran Church
Fort Qu’Appelle Our Saviour Lutheran Church
Grenfell Peace Lutheran Church
Lipton Living Christ Lutheran Church
Melville Zion Lutheran Church
Moosomin Trinity Lutheran Church
Neudorf Trinity Lutheran Church
Southey Emmanuel Lutheran Church
Windthorst Zion Lutheran Church
Wolseley Zion Lutheran Church

 

RED RIVER CIRCUIT – Rev. James Schnarr

Beausejour Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church
Winnipeg Beautiful Savior Lutheran Church
Winnipeg Holy Cross Lutheran Church
Winnipeg Immanuel Lutheran Church
Winnipeg Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd
Winnipeg Lutheran Church of the Redeemer
Winnipeg Peace Lutheran Church
Winnipeg Saint James Lutheran Church

Other:    Oromo Christian Fellowship of Manitoba

 

SASKATOON CIRCUIT – Rev. Randy Heide

Bergheim St. Paul’s Lutheran Church
Luseland Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
Maidstone Battle River Lutheran Church
Saskatoon Faith Lutheran Church
Saskatoon Grace Lutheran Church
Saskatoon Holy Cross Evangelical Lutheran Church
Saskatoon St. Paul’s Lutheran Church
St. Walburg Trinity Lutheran Church
Unity Lutheran Church of Unity
Warman St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church
Wilkie Trinity Lutheran Church

 

WASCANA CIRCUIT – Rev. James Chimirri-Russell

Frankslake Immanuel Lutheran Church
Ogema St. Luke’s Lutheran Church
Regina Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
Regina Grace Lutheran Church
Regina Mount Olive Lutheran Church
Regina New Beginnings Lutheran Church
Regina Prince of Peace Lutheran Church

Other:    Camp Lutherland  &  Regina Street Ministry